維他命C甘油酯是由維他命C與甘油構成的新規高安定性的維他命C誘導體。

能促進人類正常皮膚纖維芽細胞的膠原蛋白生成。具有長久持續性的效能也備受矚目。特徵為無黏膩感、滲透性佳且清爽觸感。

維他命C甘油酯為非離子性的維他命C誘導體,因此易配合於凝膠狀的製品藥劑,也期望開發製成凝膠狀化妝水等的肌膚保養化粧品。

維他命C甘油酯-Vitamin C Glyceride

  • Vitamin C Glyceride is a new specification and high stable vitamin C’s inducer. It is composed of Vitamin C and glycerin. It promotes collagen production in human normal skin fiber bud cells. It also attracts attention for its long-lasting continuous performance. The characteristic is no stickiness. Good permeability and refreshing touch.

    Vitamin C Glyceride is a non-ionic’s vitamin C’s inducer. Therefore, it can be easily incorporated into a gel-like pharmaceutical product. It’s also expected to develop ski care cosmetic such as gel lotions.